Elections to the Chamber of Deputies of the Parliament of the Czech Republic held on 25 – 26 October 2013
Preferential votes for candidates
Region: Moravskoslezsky kraj
District: Novy Jicin
Municipality: Libhost
Party: Obcanska demokraticka strana
Preferential votes for candidates – Party ODS – a part 1
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
1
Stanjura Zbynek Ing.
49
8
14.28
2
Svozil Miroslav Ing.
56
1
1.78
3
Wenigerova Jaroslava PhDr.
67
5
8.92
4
Janda Jakub
35
5
8.92
5
Nowak Libor Ing.
55
0
0.00
6
Kopecky Frantisek Ing.
59
0
0.00
7
Folwarczny Stanislav Mgr.
51
0
0.00
8
Hahn Andreas Ing.
45
1
1.78
9
Tyle Ivan Mgr.
54
8
14.28
10
Postova Eva Ing. CSc.
64
0
0.00
11
Orsag Hynek Ing.
46
0
0.00
12
Kantor Ivo Ing.
54
0
0.00
13
Prusek Michal
36
0
0.00
14
Kovacikova Darina Mgr.
33
5
8.92
15
Cermak Pavel MUDr. Ph.D.
52
1
1.78
16
Kana Radek Mgr.
34
0
0.00
17
Zelek Pavel Ing.
54
0
0.00
18
Herakova Hana MUDr.
61
0
0.00
Preferential votes for candidates – Party ODS – a part 2
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
19
Zak Jiri
54
0
0.00
20
Sustalova Xenie Mgr.
39
2
3.57
21
Stromska Daniela
46
1
1.78
22
Stepanek Martin Ing. Ph.D.
39
0
0.00
23
Klimova Ivona PaedDr.
54
0
0.00
24
Vanek Jaroslav
53
0
0.00
25
Vankova Valentina Ing.
53
0
0.00
26
Miklas Radim Mgr.
41
0
0.00
27
Novakova Martina Bc. DiS.
37
0
0.00
28
Zachar Vojtech Mgr. et Mgr.
29
0
0.00
29
Snehota Michal Bc.
24
0
0.00
30
Perina Tomas Ing.
43
0
0.00
31
Sattkova Tereza
33
2
3.57
32
Popovic Michal
34
0
0.00
33
Mandok Radomir
48
0
0.00
34
Stano Marian MUDr.
59
0
0.00
35
Veprek Roman
40
0
0.00
36
Sventek David Ing. MBA
38
0
0.00
Total number of votes for the selected party and territory: 56