Elections to the Chamber of Deputies of the Parliament of the Czech Republic held on 25 – 26 October 2013
Preferential votes for candidates
Region: Kralovehradecky kraj
District: Trutnov
Municipality: Svoboda nad Upou
Party: Obcanska demokraticka strana
Preferential votes for candidates – Party ODS – a part 1
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
1
Stanek Pavel JUDr.
40
4
3.96
2
Pus Martin Ing.
50
3
2.97
3
Bem Jan
57
4
3.96
4
Drejslova Jana Mgr.
50
2
1.98
5
Pajer Jan Bc.
33
0
0.00
6
Malijovska Bronislava Mgr.
56
2
1.98
7
Louda Pavel Ing.
54
1
0.99
8
Vlasak Miroslav
53
14
13.86
9
Adamec Ivan Mgr.
53
34
33.66
10
Brykner Ladislav Ing.
49
1
0.99
Preferential votes for candidates – Party ODS – a part 2
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
11
Zalesky Vladimir MUDr.
32
2
1.98
12
Moravec Pavel
27
1
0.99
13
Jaros Emil MUDr. Ph.D.
69
4
3.96
14
Muthsam Ivo Ing.
57
0
0.00
15
Frankova Marcela Bc.
45
0
0.00
16
Petrik Tomas Bc.
23
3
2.97
17
Maticka Jaroslav Ing.
64
1
0.99
18
Moravec Michal Bc.
40
1
0.99
19
Winter Jaroslav Ing.
54
0
0.00
20
Mojzis Libor Mgr.
45
1
0.99
Total number of votes for the selected party and territory: 101