Elections to the Chamber of Deputies of the Parliament of the Czech Republic held on 20 – 21 October 2017
Preferential votes for candidates
Region: Kraj Vysocina
District: Pelhrimov
Municipality: Nova Cerekev
Party: Obcanska demokraticka strana
Preferential votes for candidates – Party ODS – a part 1
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
1
Tecl Jan Mgr. MBA
54
3
6.52
2
Nemcova Miroslava
64
5
10.86
3
Vymazal Jaroslav Ing.
62
1
2.17
4
Bartova Martina Mgr.
53
1
2.17
5
Podhrasky Jan Mgr.
35
4
8.69
6
Hunacek Jaroslav Dr. Ing. arch.
56
1
2.17
7
Kratochvil Karel
46
2
4.34
8
Skalnik Miroslav Mgr.
27
0
0.00
9
Stehno Miroslav
64
1
2.17
10
John Jakub Ing.
39
0
0.00
Preferential votes for candidates – Party ODS – a part 2
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
11
Janovsky Zdenek Ing.
60
0
0.00
12
Hinkova Helena Mgr. Bc.
61
0
0.00
13
Kamarad Martin
42
0
0.00
14
Stanek Petr
35
0
0.00
15
Taborska Miroslava
52
0
0.00
16
Smid Milan Mgr.
65
1
2.17
17
Nevrkla Pavel Ing.
36
0
0.00
18
Krysova Petra Mgr.
39
1
2.17
19
Sedlacek Tomas
28
0
0.00
20
Jelinek Milos Mgr.
56
0
0.00
Total number of votes for the selected party and territory: 46