Elections to the Chamber of Deputies of the Parliament of the Czech Republic held on 20 – 21 October 2017
Preferential votes for candidates
Region: Jihomoravsky kraj
District: Brno-venkov
Municipality: Hrusovany u Brna
Party: Rad naroda - Vlastenecka unie
Preferential votes for candidates – Party RN - VU – a part 1
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
1
Gajosova Jana Bc.
51
0
0.00
2
Busek Tomas
35
0
0.00
3
Podhorec Milan Ing. Ph.D.
59
0
0.00
4
Sedlacik Roman Bc. MBA
39
0
0.00
5
Prochazka Petr
35
0
0.00
6
Hlusko Milan
46
0
0.00
7
Popelka Karel
66
0
0.00
8
Kilian Karel
48
1
33.33
9
Prokipcakova Jitka
52
0
0.00
10
Pokorny Petr
40
0
0.00
11
Hejtmankova Vera
34
0
0.00
12
Vavra Jaroslav
52
0
0.00
13
Nykl Roman
48
0
0.00
14
Hluskova Szilardka
46
0
0.00
15
Malenak Michal
27
0
0.00
16
Derkova Zdenka
60
0
0.00
17
Adam Jiri
50
0
0.00
Preferential votes for candidates – Party RN - VU – a part 2
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
18
Kohoutova Vera
69
1
33.33
19
Novotny Martin
46
0
0.00
20
Budisova Katerina
40
0
0.00
21
Popelar Milan
36
0
0.00
22
Kvaltin Jan
56
0
0.00
23
Konecna Lenka
42
0
0.00
24
Pavek Michal
34
0
0.00
25
Prochazka Zbynek
48
0
0.00
26
Kvaltinova Vera
48
0
0.00
27
Herka Michal
35
0
0.00
28
Snajdrova Marketa
24
1
33.33
29
Ulehla Viktor
26
0
0.00
30
Salay Pavel
54
0
0.00
31
Blaha Roman
32
0
0.00
32
Konecny Robert
45
0
0.00
33
Tomsej Jaromir
49
0
0.00
34
Martinek Jiri
25
0
0.00
Total number of votes for the selected party and territory: 3