Elections to the Chamber of Deputies of the Parliament of the Czech Republic held on 20 – 21 October 2017
Preferential votes for candidates
Region: Olomoucky kraj
District: Jesenik
Municipality: Zlate Hory
Party: Krestanska a demokraticka unie - Ceskoslovenska strana lidova
Preferential votes for candidates – Party KDU-CSL – a part 1
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
1
Jurecka Marian Ing.
36
11
15.49
2
John Frantisek RNDr. Mgr. Ph.D.
39
0
0.00
3
Fidrmuc Jaroslav Mgr.
59
0
0.00
4
Pelikan Matous Mgr.
35
2
2.81
5
Zacal Vladimir
60
42
59.15
6
Kolomaznikova Jana PhDr.
40
0
0.00
7
Vahala Jan
39
0
0.00
8
Gos Karel PhDr.
47
1
1.40
9
Spurny Tomas Mgr.
56
0
0.00
10
Vyslouzil Petr Mgr. Ing.
47
0
0.00
11
Kavala Eduard Mgr.
57
1
1.40
12
Bartosek Tomas MgA. DiS.
31
0
0.00
Preferential votes for candidates – Party KDU-CSL – a part 2
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
13
Zavadilova Ludmila Ing.
51
2
2.81
14
Hampl Vaclav Mgr.
46
0
0.00
15
Prochazka Jaroslav Bc.
57
0
0.00
16
Snevajs Ladislav RNDr.
55
0
0.00
17
Dvorak Vaclav dipl. um.
48
8
11.26
18
Hainc Rostislav Ing. Bc.
29
1
1.40
19
Lapacek Jiri PhDr.
57
0
0.00
20
Raska Jiri
55
0
0.00
21
Kalodova Ivana
49
0
0.00
22
Stastna Marta Ing.
53
0
0.00
23
Slavotinek Ivo Mgr.
41
0
0.00
-
-
-
-
-
Total number of votes for the selected party and territory: 71