Elections to the Chamber of Deputies of the Parliament of the Czech Republic held on 20 – 21 October 2017
Preferential votes for candidates
Region: Jihocesky kraj
District: Ceske Budejovice
Municipality: Ceske Budejovice
Party: Rad naroda - Vlastenecka unie
Preferential votes for candidates – Party RN - VU – a part 1
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
1
Jancikova Lenka
33
3
7.14
2
Gabrielova Magdalena
40
1
2.38
3
Klimesova Jana
48
4
9.52
4
Plisek David
30
4
9.52
5
Jancik Martin
37
2
4.76
6
Kindl Karel Ing.
50
2
4.76
7
Haklova Monika
45
0
0.00
8
Drevjakova Hana
35
1
2.38
9
Jaros Roman
49
1
2.38
10
Ulmanova Ivana
30
0
0.00
11
Kvapil Miroslav
25
1
2.38
Preferential votes for candidates – Party RN - VU – a part 2
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
12
Richter Miroslav
48
0
0.00
13
Moravova Daniela
54
0
0.00
14
Honsa David
27
1
2.38
15
Kvapilova Radka
48
0
0.00
16
Morong Jiri
48
0
0.00
17
Konecny David
39
1
2.38
18
Hubal Vaclav
27
0
0.00
19
Klimesova Irena
70
2
4.76
20
Vrana Michal
24
0
0.00
21
Matasek Pavel
48
0
0.00
22
Tomasek Michal
28
0
0.00
Total number of votes for the selected party and territory: 42