Elections to the Chamber of Deputies of the Parliament of the Czech Republic held on 20 – 21 October 2017
Preferential votes for candidates
Region: Ustecky kraj
District: Teplice
Point of handover: Bilina
Party: Obcanska demokraticka strana
Preferential votes for candidates – Party ODS – a part 1
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
1
Krejza Karel Mgr.
49
20
3.83
2
Miklosova Drahomira
64
18
3.45
3
Rieger Tomas Mgr. Bc.
43
7
1.34
4
Dvorakova Iva Mgr. LL.M.
41
19
3.64
5
Jindrich Petr
53
4
0.76
6
Kalous Jiri Ing.
41
7
1.34
7
Voltr Michal Mgr.
43
2
0.38
8
Jenista Miroslav Ing.
53
2
0.38
9
Volakova Ivana Mgr.
52
2
0.38
10
Hrbek Filip PhDr.
30
7
1.34
11
Podest David Ing.
30
3
0.57
12
Hapstakova Pavlina Bc.
46
11
2.11
13
Ozanak Jakub Bc.
30
3
0.57
Preferential votes for candidates – Party ODS – a part 2
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
14
Mimrova Ruzena Bc.
36
4
0.76
15
Hase Roland Ing.
47
1
0.19
16
Sidak Michal Ing. Mgr.
47
1
0.19
17
Javorcek Milan Bc.
26
4
0.76
18
Binter Tomas
39
5
0.95
19
Horakova Jitka
56
1
0.19
20
Kutner Zdenek
57
3
0.57
21
Ruliskova Zdenka Ing.
67
1
0.19
22
Aulicky Rostislav
53
49
9.40
23
Podhajsky Miroslav Ing.
50
2
0.38
24
Zemankova Tyrova Helena Mgr.
43
1
0.19
25
Sucharda Jiri
53
0
0.00
26
Drbal Jiri
61
0
0.00
Total number of votes for the selected party and territory: 521