Elections to the Chamber of Deputies of the Parliament of the Czech Republic held on 20 – 21 October 2017
Preferential votes for candidates
Region: Ustecky kraj
District: Teplice
Point of handover: Duchcov
Party: Ceska strana socialne demokraticka
Preferential votes for candidates – Party CSSD – a part 1
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
1
Foldyna Jaroslav
57
48
8.64
2
Matous Zdenek PhDr. Ing. Ph.D., MBA
53
68
12.25
3
Nekolova Gabriela DiS.
39
30
5.40
4
Pour Vojtech Vaclav Ing.
28
18
3.24
5
Krakora Jaroslav MUDr.
61
21
3.78
6
Rysanek Tomas Mgr.
53
4
0.72
7
Capova Marie Mgr.
47
11
1.98
8
Mares Jan Mgr. MBA
58
3
0.54
9
Vankova Michaela MUDr.
58
28
5.04
10
Roucek Karel Bc.
54
34
6.12
11
Dvorak Dalibor Mgr.
26
6
1.08
12
Vlckova Andrea Bc.
46
2
0.36
13
Novotny Karel Mgr. LL.M., MBA
51
5
0.90
Preferential votes for candidates – Party CSSD – a part 2
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
14
Znojemsky Lukas Ing.
37
4
0.72
15
Stefl Vitezslav PhDr. Mgr. Ph.D.
57
4
0.72
16
Smetanova Zdenka
59
4
0.72
17
Honzl Karel Ing.
61
1
0.18
18
Ruzickova Radka PhDr. Ph.D.
46
43
7.74
19
Paseciakova Lenka Bc.
50
4
0.72
20
Horak Jaroslav Bc.
39
3
0.54
21
Stejnar Radek Ing.
50
5
0.90
22
Slegl Jiri PhDr. Ph.D.
39
11
1.98
23
Jircharova Dana Ing. MBA
31
3
0.54
24
Bednarikova Jana Mgr.
27
0
0.00
25
Sahulova Milada Ing.
67
3
0.54
26
Klika Martin Mgr. MBA
47
1
0.18
Total number of votes for the selected party and territory: 555