Elections to the Chamber of Deputies of the Parliament of the Czech Republic held on 20 – 21 October 2017
Preferential votes for candidates
Region: Kralovehradecky kraj
District: Trutnov
Municipality: Chotevice
Party: Obcanska demokraticka strana
Preferential votes for candidates – Party ODS – a part 1
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
1
Adamec Ivan Mgr.
57
12
25.00
2
Prochazka Miroslav Ing.
58
0
0.00
3
Drejslova Jana Mgr.
54
1
2.08
4
Skop Jiri Mgr.
41
1
2.08
5
Dlabola Josef
38
0
0.00
6
Vlasak Miroslav
57
1
2.08
7
Hrones Petr MUDr.
58
3
6.25
8
Tomasek Frantisek Ing.
74
1
2.08
9
Moravec Michal Bc.
44
0
0.00
10
Kral Josef Ing.
58
0
0.00
Preferential votes for candidates – Party ODS – a part 2
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
11
Muthsam Ivo Ing.
61
0
0.00
12
Voracek Ondrej PhDr.
44
2
4.16
13
Doudova Iva Mgr.
52
1
2.08
14
Hovorka Radovan
53
0
0.00
15
Skopova Petra Ing. MBA
49
0
0.00
16
Dyntar Karel Ing. MBA
47
0
0.00
17
Kochan Jozef MUDr.
71
1
2.08
18
Maticka Jaroslav Ing.
68
0
0.00
19
Jaros Emil MUDr. Ph.D.
73
2
4.16
20
Bem Jan
61
0
0.00
Total number of votes for the selected party and territory: 48