Elections to the Chamber of Deputies of the Parliament of the Czech Republic held on 20 – 21 October 2017
Preferential votes for candidates
Region: Pardubicky kraj
District: Chrudim
Municipality: Skutec
Party: Krestanska a demokraticka unie - Ceskoslovenska strana lidova
Preferential votes for candidates – Party KDU-CSL – a part 1
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
1
Vyborny Marek Mgr.
41
18
9.18
2
Ulrych Vit MUDr.
44
4
2.04
3
Kokula Michal Ing.
51
2
1.02
4
Hubalkova Marie Mgr.
51
7
3.57
5
Simek David Mgr. Bc.
40
1
0.51
6
Jilek Josef Ing.
53
0
0.00
7
Moskvova Jitka Mgr.
42
1
0.51
8
Kaspar Radomil
52
2
1.02
9
Stepankova Jolana
44
1
0.51
10
Cada Petr
52
1
0.51
Preferential votes for candidates – Party KDU-CSL – a part 2
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
11
Sotola Pavel Ing.
46
14
7.14
12
Polak Vaclav Bc.
30
0
0.00
13
Stary Pavel Ing.
52
2
1.02
14
Netolicky Petr Ing.
35
0
0.00
15
Kumstyrova Zdenka Ing. Mgr.
48
1
0.51
16
Weisbauer Frantisek Ing.
54
1
0.51
17
Drasnar Jiri
68
0
0.00
18
Schejbal Petr Ing.
52
2
1.02
19
Horak Milos Ing.
42
1
0.51
-
-
-
-
-
Total number of votes for the selected party and territory: 196