Overviews – the eldest and the youngest candidates
All electoral districts
All electoral parties
The eldest candidate (age: 79)
Electoral party: |
47 – Komunistická strana Čech a Moravy |
Electoral district: |
33 – Děčín |
Candidate No: |
4 |
Surname: |
Senkyr |
First name: |
Vaclav |
Degrees: |
Doc. Dr. CSc. |
Occupation: |
organizacni a ekonomicky poradce |
Place of residence: |
Decin |
The youngest candidate (age: 40)
Electoral party: |
1114 – Svoboda a přímá demokracie (SPD) |
Electoral district: |
57 – Vyškov |
Candidate No: |
3 |
Surname: |
Blaha |
First name: |
Libor |
Degrees: |
Mgr. MBA |
Occupation: |
vysokoskolsky pedagog, jednatel spolecnosti |
Place of residence: |
Vyskov |
Electoral party: |
158 – Starostové a osobnosti pro Moravu |
Electoral district: |
54 – Znojmo |
Candidate No: |
3 |
Surname: |
Grois |
First name: |
Jan |
Degrees: |
- |
Occupation: |
starosta mesta Znojma |
Place of residence: |
Znojmo |
Electoral party: |
1470 – Koalice TOP 09, Hlas a Zelení |
Electoral district: |
42 – Kolín |
Candidate No: |
7 |
Surname: |
Klinecky |
First name: |
Tomas |
Degrees: |
Mgr. |
Occupation: |
mistostarosta Ceskeho Brodu, advokat |
Place of residence: |
Cesky Brod |
Electoral party: |
720 – Česká pirátská strana |
Electoral district: |
75 – Karviná |
Candidate No: |
1 |
Surname: |
Kravcik |
First name: |
Radim |
Degrees: |
Mgr. |
Occupation: |
historik |
Place of residence: |
Karvina |
Electoral party: |
1114 – Svoboda a přímá demokracie (SPD) |
Electoral district: |
33 – Děčín |
Candidate No: |
3 |
Surname: |
Moravec |
First name: |
Leos |
Degrees: |
PhDr. Mgr. MSc. |
Occupation: |
reditel detskeho domova, radni mesta Rumburk |
Place of residence: |
Rumburk |
Electoral party: |
7 – Česká strana sociálně demokratická |
Electoral district: |
24 – Praha 9 |
Candidate No: |
7 |
Surname: |
Pavlat |
First name: |
David |
Degrees: |
PhDr. Ph.D. |
Occupation: |
historik modernich ceskych dejin a tiskovy mluvci |
Place of residence: |
Praha 9 |
Electoral party: |
720 – Česká pirátská strana |
Electoral district: |
30 – Kladno |
Candidate No: |
6 |
Surname: |
Sipova |
First name: |
Adela |
Degrees: |
Mgr. |
Occupation: |
advokatka |
Place of residence: |
Doksy |
Electoral party: |
1058 – Koalice KDU-ČSL a TOP 09 |
Electoral district: |
30 – Kladno |
Candidate No: |
13 |
Surname: |
Zavodsky |
First name: |
Ondrej |
Degrees: |
JUDr. Ph.D. |
Occupation: |
pravnik |
Place of residence: |
Praha 4 |