Disciplína
|
Zlato
|
Stříbro
|
Bronz
|
100 m
|
Usain Bolt Jamajka (JAM) 9.81
|
Justin Gatlin Spojené státy americké (USA) 9.89
|
Andre De Grasse Kanada (CAN) 9.91
|
200 m
|
Usain Bolt Jamajka (JAM) 19.78
|
Andre De Grasse Kanada (CAN) 20.02
|
Christophe Lemaitre Francie (FRA) 20.12
|
400 m
|
Wayde van Niekerk Jihoafrická republika (RSA) 43.03 WR
|
Kirani James Grenada (GRN) 43.76
|
LaShawn Merritt Spojené státy americké (USA) 43.85
|
800 m
|
David Lekuta Rudisha Keňa (KEN) 1:42.15
|
Taoufik Makhloufi Alžírsko (ALG) 1:42.61
|
Clayton Murphy Spojené státy americké (USA) 1:42.85
|
1500 m
|
Matthew Centrowitz Spojené státy americké (USA) 3:50.00
|
Taoufik Makhloufi Alžírsko (ALG) 3:50.11
|
Nick Willis Nový Zéland (NZL) 3:50.24
|
5000 metrů
|
Mohamed Farah Velká Británie (GBR) 13:03.30
|
Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo Spojené státy americké (USA) 13:03.90
|
Hagos Gebrhiwet Etiopie (ETH) 13:04.35
|
10 000 metrů
|
Mohamed Farah Velká Británie (GBR) 27:05.17
|
Paul Tanui Keňa (KEN) 27:05.64
|
Tamirat Tola Etiopie (ETH) 27:06.26
|
Maratonský běh
|
Eliud Kipchoge Keňa (KEN) 2:08:44
|
Feyisa Lilesa Etiopie (ETH) 2:09:54
|
Galen Rupp Spojené státy americké (USA) 2:10:05
|
110 m překážek
|
Omar McLeod Jamajka (JAM) 13.05
|
Orlando Ortega Španělsko (ESP) 13.17
|
Dimitri Bascou Francie (FRA) 13.24
|
400 metrů překážek
|
Kerron Clement Spojené státy americké (USA) 47.73
|
Boniface Mucheru Tumuti Keňa (KEN) 47.78
|
Yasmani Copello Turecko (TUR) 47.92
|
3000 m překážek
|
Conseslus Kipruto Keňa (KEN) 8:03.28 OR
|
Evan Jager Spojené státy americké (USA) 8:04.28
|
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad Francie (FRA) 8:11.52
|
4 × 100 m štafeta
|
Jamajka (JAM) Asafa Powell Yohan Blake Nickel Ashmeade Usain Bolt Jevaughn Minzie (rozběh) Kemar Bailey-Cole (rozběh) 37.27
|
Japonsko (JPN) Ryota Yamagata Shota Iizuka Yoshihide Kiryu Asuka Cambridge 37.60
|
Kanada (CAN) Akeem Haynes Aaron Brown Brendon Rodney Andre De Grasse Mobolade Ajomale (rozběh) 37.64
|
4 × 400 m štafeta
|
Spojené státy americké (USA) Arman Hall Tony McQuay Gil Roberts LaShawn Merritt Kyle Clemons (rozběh) David Verburg (rozběh) 2:57.30
|
Jamajka (JAM) Peter Matthews Nathon Allen Fitzroy Dunkley Javon Francis Rusheen McDonald (rozběh) 2:58.16
|
Bahamy (BAH) Alonzo Russell Michael Mathieu Steven Gardiner Chris Brown Stephen Newbold (rozběh) 2:58.49
|
Chůze na 20 km
|
Wang Čen Čína (CHN) 1:19:14
|
Cai Zelin Čína (CHN) 1:19:26
|
Dane Alex Bird-Smith Austrálie (AUS) 1:19:37
|
Chůze na 50 km
|
Matej Tóth Slovensko (SVK) 3:40:58
|
Jared Tallent Austrálie (AUS) 3:41:16
|
Hirooki Arai Japonsko (JPN) 3:41:24
|
Skok do výšky
|
Derek Drouin Kanada (CAN) 2.38 m
|
Mutaz Essa Baršim Katar (QAT) 2.36 m
|
Bohdan Bondarenko Ukrajina (UKR) 2.33 m
|
Skok o tyči
|
Thiago Braz da Silva Brazílie (BRA) 6.03 m OR
|
Renaud Lavillenie Francie (FRA) 5.98 m
|
Sam Kendricks Spojené státy americké (USA) 5.85 m
|
Skok do dálky
|
Jeff Henderson Spojené státy americké (USA) 8.38
|
Luvo Manyonga Jihoafrická republika (RSA) 8.37
|
Greg Rutherford Velká Británie (GBR) 8.29
|
Trojskok
|
Christian Taylor Spojené státy americké (USA) 17.86 m
|
Will Claye Spojené státy americké (USA) 17.76 m
|
Tung Pin Čína (CHN) 17.58 m
|
Vrh koulí
|
Ryan Crouser Spojené státy americké (USA) 22.52 m OR
|
Joe Kovacs Spojené státy americké (USA) 21.78 m
|
Tomas Walsh Nový Zéland (NZL) 21.36 m
|
Hod diskem
|
Christoph Harting Německo (GER) 68.37
|
Piotr Małachowski Polsko (POL) 67.55
|
Daniel Jasinski Německo (GER) 67.05
|
Hod kladivem
|
Dilšod Nazarov Tádžikistán (TJK) 78.68 m
|
Ivan Tichon Bělorusko (BLR) 77.79 m
|
Wojciech Nowicki Polsko (POL) 77.73 m
|
Hod oštěpem
|
Thomas Röhler Německo (GER) 90.30 m
|
Julius Yego Keňa (KEN) 88.24 m
|
Keshorn Walcott Trinidad a Tobago (TRI) 85.38 m
|
Desetiboj
|
Ashton Eaton Spojené státy americké (USA) 8893 bodů
|
Kévin Mayer Francie (FRA) 8834 bodů
|
Damian Warner Kanada (CAN) 8666 bodů
|