Elections to the Chamber of Deputies of the Parliament of the Czech Republic held on 8 – 9 October 2021
Preferential votes for candidates
Region: Zlinsky kraj
District: Kromeriz
Municipality: Bystrice pod Hostynem
Party: PIRATI a STAROSTOVE
Preferential votes for candidates – Party Pirati+STAN – a part 1
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
1
Elfmark Frantisek Bc. DiS.
42
30
6.36
2
Gazdik Petr Mgr.
47
99
21.01
3
Tros Zdenek
39
20
4.24
4
Olsakova Eliska Mgr.
53
87
18.47
5
Houser Marek
32
20
4.24
6
Pifka Tomas Ing.
40
61
12.95
7
Zach Jakub Ing. arch.
37
24
5.09
8
Zabransky Martin Mgr.
47
47
9.97
9
Fiserova Zuzana Ing. Mgr. Ph.D.
41
44
9.34
10
Francova Katerina Bc.
47
38
8.06
11
Manasek Pavel Ing.
50
3
0.63
Preferential votes for candidates – Party Pirati+STAN – a part 2
Table caption
The table displays preferential votes for candidates. A candidate with a seat obtained in the 1st scrutiny is marked by the asterisk sign (*) in the Seat column and a candidate with a seat obtained in the 2nd scrutiny is marked by the double asterisk sign (**). A candidate with a seat obtained based on preferential votes is marked by the plus sign (+) in front of his/her number.
Candidate
Preferential votes
order number
surname, first name, degrees
age
No
in %
12
Galatik Petr Ing.
57
13
2.76
13
Shaw Salajova Monika M.Sc.
34
15
3.18
14
Chmela Tomas Mgr.
38
19
4.03
15
Cabla Tomas
42
2
0.42
16
Horvath Zbynek Ziggy
51
10
2.12
17
Koudela Adam
25
4
0.84
18
Havela Josef Mgr.
47
9
1.91
19
Knotek Jiri Bc.
23
9
1.91
20
Michalek Petr MgA.
44
30
6.36
21
Gros Jakub Mgr.
33
3
0.63
22
Fukalova Helena MUDr.
59
24
5.09
Total number of votes for the selected party and territory: 471